Cup and Shield Finals - Fixtures, Dates and Venues

    •  
Cup Finals 2014 News
Cup Finals 2014 News
Cup Finals 2014 News
prev next

Full details of the 2013/14 Nottinghamshire FA County Finals

 Saturday Adult Competitions

Saturday Senior Cup Final
Carlton Town FC v Rainworth Miners Welfare FC
Referee - Hristo Karaivanov
Asst. 1 - Martyn Fryer
Asst. 2 - Craig Langon
4th Official - Sean Richardson
29th April 2014 - Hucknall Town F.C.
KO - 19:30

Saturday Intermediate Cup Final
Thoresvy Colliery Welfare FC v Old Elizabethan's FC
Referee - Edward Pidduck
Asst. 1 - Sam Kane
Asst. 2 - Jordan Bancroft
4th Official - Wayne Gray
24th April 2014 - Basford United FC
KO - 19:30

Saturday Junior Cup Final
Wollaton Reserves v F.C. Geordie
Referee - Craig Grunnill
Asst. 1 - Stuart Ingleby
Asst. 2 - Jon Paul Middleton
4th Official - TBC
22nd April 2014 - Arnold Town FC
KO - 19:30

Saturday Minor Cup Final
Ashfield Athletic FC v Kimberley Miners Welfare (B) FC
Referee - Des Brown
Asst. 1 - Derek Spray
Asst. 2 - Ivor Stockford
4th Official - Adam Coupe
15th April 2014 - Arnold Town FC
KO - 19:30

Sunday Adult Competitions


Sunday Senior Trophy Final
Gedling Inn FC 3 v 2 Clumber FC
Referee - Liam Jones
Asst. 1 - Glynn Kissane
Asst. 2 - TBC
4th Official - James Bateman
1st April 2014 - Basford United FC
KO - 19:30

Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
Wollaton Pirates FC 0 v 1 Wheatsheaf United FC
Referee - Steve Collington
Asst. 1 - Damien Cotterill
Asst. 2 - Martin Beard
4th Official - Mark Larvin
3rd April 2014 - Arnold Town FC
KO - 19:30

Sunday Junior Cup Final
Clifton Dynamo FC v Kimberley Miners Welfare FC (Reserves)
Referee - Chris Sheavills
Asst. 1 - David Baxter
Asst. 2 - Glen Cobb
4th Official - Mark Allen
8th April 2014 - Arnold Town FC
KO - 19:30

Sunday Minor Cup Final
The King and Miller FC v Mattersey FC
Referee - Andrew Hind
Asst. 1 - Barrie Saunders
Asst. 2 - Karl Brooks
4th Official - John Hallot
10th April 2014 - Arnold Town FC
KO - 19:30

Women's Cup Final
Radcliffe Olympic Ladies FC 1 v 5 Nottingham Forest Ladies FC
Referee - Joe Mundell
Asst. 1 - Charlotte Bembridge
Asst. 2 - Dave Dennis
4th Official - Simon Barnes
11th March 2014 - Mansfield Hosiery Mills FC
KO - 19:30

Saturday Youth Competitions


U13 Saturday Shield Final
Arnold Town Yellows 1 v 1 Market Warsop Tigers
(1-3 AET)
Referee - Andrew Polkey
Asst. 1 - Jack Bugg
Asst. 2 - Jack Adlam
4th Official - Francesca Miller
22nd March 2014 - Arnold Town FC
KO - 13:30

U14 Saturday Shield Final
Blidworth Welfare Black 1 v 0 Carlton Town Juniors Blue
Referee - Simon Kells
Asst. 1 - Paul Cumberpatch
Asst. 2 - Jack Steggles
4th Official - Alfie Cook
22nd March 2014 - Arnold Town FC
KO - 10:30

U15 Saturday Shield Final
Mansfield Town FC 1 v 0 Teversal FC
Referee - Kyle Barker
Asst. 1 - Dominic Medley
Asst. 2 - Thomas Rudman
4th Official - Harrison Allen
5th April 2014 - Arnold Town FC
KO - 13:30

U16 Saturday Shield Final
Mansfield Town FC 3 v 0 Radcliffe Olympic FC
Referee - Tom Haywood
Asst. 1 - Jordan Clarke
Asst. 2 - Thomas Dilworth
4th Official - Isaac Marsden
5th April 2014 - Arnold Town FC
KO - 10:30

Sunday Youth Competitions


U13 Sunday Shield Final
Bagthorpe Athletic Youth 1 v 3 Sherwood Colliery Youth
Referee - Tom Marsh
Asst. 1 - Danny Wells
Asst. 2 - Jacob Davies
4th Official - Jai Jandu
23rd March 2014 - Arnold Town FC
KO - 13:30

U14 Sunday Shield Final
Hucknall Sports Youth 1 v 0 Blidworth Welfare Youth
Referee - Ian Parker
Asst. 1 - Jordan Clarke
Asst. 2 - Steven Sowter
4th Official - Graham Harper
23rd March 2014 - Arnold Town FC
KO - 10:30

U15 Sunday Shield Final
Hucknall Sports Youth 1 v 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare Youth
Referee - David March
Asst. 1 - Jamie Barker
Asst. 2 - Ben Chesire
4th Official - Joe Ducker
2nd March 2014 - Arnold Town FC
KO - 13:30

U16 Sunday Shield Final
A.F.C. Mansfield Youth 3 v 1 Gedling Town Youth
Referee - Karl Bainbridge
Asst. 1 - Richard Waring
Asst. 2 - Richard Martin
4th Official - Ian Hardwick
26th February 2014 - Mansfield Hosiery Mills FC
KO - 19:30

U18 Sunday Shield Final
Burton Joyce Juniors 4 v 0 Teversal Youth
Referee - Ian Hardwick
Asst. 1 - Liam Brown
Asst. 2 - Matthew Beardsley
4th Official - Anthony Gleeson
2nd March 2014 - Arnold Town FC
KO - 10:30

U16 Girls Shield Final
A.F.C. Vernon 1 v 2 Nottingham Forest Ladies FC
Referee - Richard Halloran
Asst. 1 - Honor Cantrell
Asst. 2 - Charlotte Steggles
4th Official - Bethany Parr
16th March 2014 - Mansfield Hosiery Mills FC
KO - 10:30

For previous rounds of these competitions, please click here!

 

MH Goals Ltd
Have your Say