Saturday Senior Winners 16/17

Nottinghamshire FA County Cup Finals 17/18

We are pleased to announce the 17/18 County Cup Final schedule in association with Bluefin Sport.

The Nottinghamshire FA is pleased to announce the 2017-18 County Cup Final schedule in association with Bluefin Sport.

With almost all the finalists now confirmed, and the season reaching the business end, the 20 finals that make up the Nottinghamshire FA County Cup program have now all got dates, times and venues.

The schedule kicks off on April 17th with the Saturday Intermediate final to be contested at Basford United FC, kicking off at 19:30. Basford United FC will also be hosting the Sunday Senior and Women’s Senior cup finals.

The culmination of the finals is the Saturday Senior Final, being held at Eastwood CFC on Wednesday 9th May, kicking off at 19:30. Having previously hosted the Saturday Senior Final in 2016, the club will be hosting Basford United FC against Dunkirk FC, who booked their place in the final last night.

Other highlights see the girls’ finals taking place at Hucknall Rolls Royce on Sunday 22nd April, who are hosting again after two very successful finals days in 2016 and 2017. Eastwood CFC will be hosting all the Junior Cups across four days.

The full list of dates and venues is as follows:

Saturday Intermediate

Tuesday 17th April
19:30 KO at Basford United FC
Bingham Town FC v Attenborough FC

Saturday Junior  

Wednesday 18th April
19:30 KO at Radford FC
Woodthorpe Park Rangers FC v Stapleford Town FC

Sunday Junior

Thursday 19th April
19:30 KO at Clifton FC
ABP FC v Grove FC

U13 Girls 

Sunday 22nd April 
12:00 KO at Hucknall Rolls Royce
Gedling Southbank FC v Mansfield Town Ladies FC

U14 Girls

Sunday 22nd April
10:30 KO at Hucknall Rolls Royce
Wollaton Hall & Bramcote YFC v Nottingham Forest Ladies FC

U15 Girls

Sunday 22nd April 
13:00 KO at Hucknall Rolls Royce
West Bridgford Girls FC v Beaufort United Girls FC

U16 Girls

Sunday 22nd April
13:45 KO at Hucknall Rolls Royce
Gedling Southbank Girls FC v Nottingham Forest Ladies FC

Sunday Minor 

Tuesday 24th April
19:30 KO at Gedling Miners Welfare FC
Eastwood FC v Meadows United FC

Sunday Senior

Thursday 26th April
19:45 KO at Basford United FC
Newark Town FC v Crusader AFC

U18s Saturday

Friday 27th April
19:30 KO at Eastwood CFC
Bilborough Town FC v TBC

U13s Cup Final

Saturday 28th April
10:30 KO at Eastwood CFC
Mansfield Town YFC v Cotgrave YFC Blue

U15s Cup Final

Saturday 28th April
15:00 KO at Eastwood CFC
Burton Joyce JFC Blue v Mansfield Town YFC

U14s Cup Final

Sunday 29th April
10:30 KO at Eastwood CFC
Mansfield Hoisery Mills YFC v Sherwood Colliery YFC

U16s Cup Final

Sunday 29th April
15:00 KO at Eastwood CFC
Gotham Rangers YFC v Nottingham YFC

Saturday Minor

Tuesday 1st May
19:30 KO at AFC Mansfield
AFC Bridon v Bull Farm AFC 

Sunday Intermediate

Thursday 3rd May
19:30 KO at Dunkirk FC
Barflys FC v Rempstone FC

Sunday U18s

Friday 4th May U18s
19:30 KO at Eastwood CFC
Linby Colliery Welfare YFC v Beeston YFC

Women’s Senior

Tuesday 8th May
19:30 KO at Basford United FC
Nottingham Forest LFC v Radcliffe Olympic LFC 

Saturday Senior

Wednesday 9th May
19:30 KO at Eastwood CFC
Basford United FC v Dunkirk FC

Related News

View All